Series Blauberg Centro-Jet Dual

The Centro-Jet Dual is a new, ergonomic, efficient version of centrifugal fans for use in confined spaces with low ceiling heights. Suitable for mining pollutants and CO in car parks, access tunnels, exits routes and shopping malls.
Features
  • The fans generate a high-speed and high-pressure directed.
  • The supply of a template with a special design for fast mounting and the option of installing the fan in the best air exhaust direction is an important benefit that saves time in installations.
  • The fan has a sound insulation of mineral wool.
  • The motor ingress protection rating is IP44 or IP55.
  • The motors are designed for mains voltages of 120 V, 230 V and 400 V and a frequency of 50 Hz or 60 Hz.
  • Centro-Jet Dual fans are designed for horizontal ceiling mounting and fixation by means of the supplied fixing brackets attached to the fan casing.
  • Maximum temperature of air to be carried -4…+140 °F.
Impulse thrust

Centro-Jet Dual 12N ACCentro-Jet Dual 12N AC 60HzCentro-Jet Dual 12N AC 120/60HzCentro-Jet Dual 12N ECCentro-Jet Dual 12N EC 120/60Hz
Speed [rpm]26502850320028002550
Thrust [N]1212121212
Air exhaust speed [ft/min]2559.052559.052952.752755.902559.05
Air speed [ft/min]196.85196.85236.22196.85196.85
Maximum length x of blade [in]708.6708.6787.40748.03708.6
Maximum length y of blade [in]275.59275.59314.96314.96275.59

Lineup Blauberg Centro-Jet Dual Phases Rated power, W Maximum airflow, CFM
1 400 1559
1 480 1589
1 500 1589
1 320 1500
1 340 1500
Datasheet
Centro-Jet Dual leaflet
353 Kb
Image
Centro-Jet Dual - image 1
330 Kb